Prova Eatit idag

Vill du veta om Eatit är något för dig? Vi hjälper dig med att ta reda på det. Skriv in din mailadress och klicka på Kom igång

✓ 250kr/besök

✓ Frikort gäller

✓ Legitimerade dietister

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White LinkedIn Icon

OMRÅDEN

Högt kolesterol

Diabetes & Prediabetes

HJÄLP

Kontakta oss

Eatit AB

Hälsingegatan 45
113 31 Stockholm

hi@eatit.io

©2019 Eatit AB (Org.nr: 559077-4336)

Privacy policy

By installing our mobile application, using our Site or in other way using or accessing our Services, you accept the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy and the processing of your personal data.

INFORMATION ABOUT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

When you use our Services, among the personal data we may collect from you are: your email address, first and last name, height, weight, date of birth and gender. We may also, depending on your use of the Services, collect personal data about your diet routines, food preferences, blood values, heritage parameter, smoke habits, your body measurements and BMI.

Personal data is used to enable the users journals to be reached by the user and the company. The personal data is also used for payment, marketing and as a bas for statistic analysis and product development. The data can also form a base to adjust the content in adds and offers.

Technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform; information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time); products you viewed or searched for; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call our customer service number.

In an ongoing effort to improve our Services, additional personal data may be collected from you. In such case, we will notify you when the personal data collection takes place.

OUR USE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your privacy is important to us and we will only process your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Swedish Personal Data Act (Sw: Personuppgiftslagen, SFS 1998:204).

We may use your personal data for the purposes of providing, improving and to further develop the Services, analysing usage of the Services, providing customer support, marketing by Eatit or our selected business partners that help us to provide these services. In case you do not want Eatit to use your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing, you may at any time opt-out from receiving any further messages by clicking the "unsubscribe" link at the bottom of such a message.

Eatit will not share your personal data with third parties without your permission, except in the limited circumstances provided below. Personal data collected from you may be shared with our affiliates, agents and business partners. We may disclose your personal data in order to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation, if we reasonably believe that this is required by law, regulation or other legislation, or in order to protect and defend Eatit, our business partners or users’ rights and interests.

At times, some of your personal data by may be transferred and processed in the United States or any other country (some of which will be outside the EEA), in which Eatit, its affiliates, subsidiaries or service providers maintain facilities, but we will always apply safeguards to protect your personal data from unauthorized disclosure. By registering an account with us or using or Services you consent to any such transfer of personal data outside the EEA. We may also transfer your personal data in the event that our business (or part of it) is sold, for instance as part of a merger or acquisition.

SECURITY OF THE PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS

 

The security and integrity of your personal data is important to us. Therefore, we use generally accepted industry standards, technologies and procedures, such as firewalls, security software etc., in order to protect the integrity of your personal data and to prevent any unauthorized access. However, no system can be 100% secure and despite our efforts, there is always a risk of unauthorized access to your personal data. By using our Services, you assume this risk.

CHILDREN

We do not knowingly collect any personal data from children under the age of 13 and our Services do not target children under 13. If you are under 13, please do not submit any personal data through our Services. Further, we encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children's Internet use and to help us in enforcing our Privacy Policy by instructing their children to never provide any personal data through our Service without their permission. If you become aware that a child under the age of 13 has submitted personal data to us, please contact us at hi@eatit.io

 

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

From time to time, it may become necessary to make changes to this Privacy Policy. Therefore, we reserve the right to update and/or modify this Privacy Policy at any time by giving notice to you. Please review this Privacy Policy frequently, and especially before you register an account with us. The date of the last modification is listed at the bottom of this Privacy Policy.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask what personal data that we hold about you and to ask us to update and correct any out-of-date or incorrect personal data that we hold about you. Eatit is obliged to once per annum provide you with a notification, free of charge, of whether personal data concerning you is processed or not. If you wish to exercise this right, please contact us using the contact details specified above. An application shall be made in writing and must be signed by you.

 

COOKIES

 

Please note that our website uses cookies in order to function properly. If your internet browser is set and configured to accept cookies, you consent to the use of cookies.

A cookie is a small text file which is created by the websites you visit and may contain information about you as a visitor. These text files are stored on your computer and, for instance, keep you from having to remember your password. Information from cookies may be used to improve the user experience and/or the Services and to target marketing campaigns and offers to our customers.

If you do not accept cookies, you can prevent cookies from being saved on your computer by changing the settings of your web browser. You can also delete cookies which have been previously stored. In such cases, please refer to the help section of your internet browser. If you choose not to accept cookies, you can still use our Services but their functionality may be somewhat limited.

RECTIFICATION OF PERSONAL DATA

You have the right to request access to and rectification or erasure of your personal data processed by Eatit. If a request for rectification concerns data that is necessary for Eatit to offer the Services, such requests will have the effect that your account will be terminated at Eatit.

If you wish to exercise this right, please contact us at hi@eatit.io. An application shall be made in writing and must be signed by you. 

 

CONTACT

We will communicate with you by email and notices posted in your mobile device. If you do not wish to receive notices in your mobile device, you can always turn off this service. Please be aware that if you unsubscribe from our mailing list you will still be receiving answers to your questions sent to our support but you will not be receiving promotional emails.

We welcome your feedback regarding our Services. If you have any questions or suggestions regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us at hi (at) eatit.io.

Stockholm 2019-08-02